Teachers & Staff

At SDHS, you’ll find teachers dedicated to meeting the individual learning needs of every student in our halls. Together with a team of office and support staff members, we create a positive environment that nurtures creativity and inspires learning.

Office Staff

Jim Jameson

Jim Jameson
Principal
Send Email

Stewart Durham

Stewart Durham
Assistant Principal
Send Email

Rodney Martin

Rodney Martin
Athletics Director
Send Email

Tiffany Wall

Tiffany Wall
Bookkeeper
Send Email

Cathy Pittman

Cathy Pittman
Secretary
Send Email

Laura Asche

Laura Asche
Nurse
Send Email

Katie McCamment

Katie McCamment
Guidance Secretary/Registrar
Send Email

Carrie Hess

Carrie Hess
Guidance
Send Email

Kristi Tebbe

Kristi Tebbe
Guidance
Send Email

Chris Lindroth

Chris Lindroth
Technology Director
Send Email

Jason Holland

Jason Holland
School Psychologist
Send Email

Ben Vanderbur

Ben Vanderbur
Computer Technician
Send Email

Teachers

English

Devin Clark

Devin Clark
Send Email

Felica Harrison

Felica Harrison
Send Email

Sariina Kalli

Sariina Kalli
Send Email

Pam Smiley

Pam Smiley
Send Email

Math

Eddie Freeman

Eddie Freeman
Send Email

Angela Greene

Angela Greene
Send Email

Cambria  Jones

Cambria Jones
Send Email

Natalie Smiley

Natalie Smiley
Send Email

Kay Smith

Kay Smith
Send Email

Physical Education

Kelly Fox

Kelly Fox
Send Email

Rick  Zimmerman

Rick Zimmerman
Send Email

Science

Tracey Fairchild

Tracey Fairchild
Send Email

Kristine Gross

Kristine Gross
Send Email

Andy Seegers

Andy Seegers
Send Email

Brandy Strand

Brandy Strand
Send Email

Bill Taylor

Bill Taylor
Send Email

Beth Tomson

Beth Tomson
Send Email

Social Studies

Donnie Barber

Donnie Barber
Send Email

Lisa Bennett

Lisa Bennett
Send Email

Amanda Gault

Amanda Gault
Send Email

Amanda Noah

Amanda Noah
Send Email

Kristen Ross

Kristen Ross
Send Email

Special Education

Megan Brancamp

Megan Brancamp
Send Email

Tiffany Foga

Tiffany Foga
Send Email

Dawn Gasper

Dawn Gasper
Send Email

Ashleigh Shouse

Ashleigh Shouse
Send Email

Electives

Jonathon Black

Jonathon Black
Spanish
Send Email

Matt Diehl

Matt Diehl
Fine Arts
Send Email

Eric Foga

Eric Foga
Art
Send Email

Wendy Franklin

Wendy Franklin
Spanish
Send Email

Scott Johnson

Scott Johnson
Work Based Learning
Send Email

Zach Manson

Zach Manson
Band Director
Send Email

Audrey Wicker

Audrey Wicker
Agriculture
Send Email

Lindsay Wietlisbach

Lindsay Wietlisbach
Agriculture
Send Email

Support Staff

Tyler Ewing

Tyler Ewing
Special Ed/Athletic Assistant
Send Email

Angie Johnson

Angie Johnson
Teaching Assistant
Send Email

Rebecca Malone

Rebecca Malone
Special Ed Assistant
Send Email

Sonja McNealy

Sonja McNealy
Special Ed
Send Email

Jamie Meadows

Jamie Meadows
Special Ed
Send Email

Sheila Skinner

Sheila Skinner
Library
Send Email

Stacey Sundal

Stacey Sundal
Special Ed
Send Email

Cafe

Christina Gosnell

Christina Gosnell
Send Email

Deb Ayers

Deb Ayers
Send Email

Katherine Benton

Katherine Benton
Send Email

Anthony Bocock

Anthony Bocock
Send Email

Lucille Johnson

Lucille Johnson
Send Email

Debra Young

Debra Young
Send Email

Custodial/Maintenance

Robert Schwering

Robert Schwering
Maintenance
Send Email

Mark Smith

Mark Smith
Maintenance Manager
Send Email

Joshua Wall

Joshua Wall
Maintenance
Send Email